2015/16 Youth Junior Cup results

JUNIOR   CUP DRAWS        
             
UNDER 13            
             
S - FINAL   ON / BEFORE MAR 27TH         
    SIDMOUTH 17 v 3 D SERVICES
    EXETER CHIEFS 19 v 19 IVYBRIDGE
             
Q - FINAL    ON / BEFORE FEB 14TH        
P   WITHYCOMBE  7 v 22 SIDMOUTH
Q   IVYBRIDGE 25 v 21 Topsham 
R   EX CHIEFS YOUTH  22 v 15 PAIGNTON
S   KINGSBRIDGE 12 v 19 D SERVICES
             
1st ROUND   ON / BEFORE NOV 8TH         
1   PAIGNTON W/O v   Barnstaple
2   TOPSHAM 50 v 0 Torquay
3   WITHYCOMBE 22 v 12 Totnes
4    D SERVICES 34 v 0 Teignmouth
5   KINGSBRIDGE 32 v 5 Tiverton
6   EX CHIEFS YOUTH W/O v   S Molton
7   Plymstock 12 v 58 SIDMOUTH
8   Cullompton 7 v 10 IVYBRIDGE
             
Preliminary   ON / BEFORE OCT 4TH          
A   Exmouth   v W/O S MOLTON
B   EX CHIEFS YOUTH 31 v 0 DHSOB Sharks
C   Ex Saracens 17 v 26 PLYMSTOCK
D   TIVERTON 29 v 12 Crediton
E   SIDMOUTH 58 v 0 N Okes
F   TEIGNMOUTH 22 v 7 N Abbot
G   Ply Argaum   v W/O D SERVICES
H   TOTNES W/O v   Bideford
I   IVYBRIDGE 54 v 0 Brixham
             
             
UNDER 14            
             
S - FINAL   ON / BEFORE MAR 27TH         
    PLYMSTOCK 17 v 18 TOPSHAM
    SIDMOUTH 19 v 14 CULLOMPTON
             
Q - FINAL    ON / BEFORE FEB 14TH        
p   N OKES 10 v 10 CULLOMPTON
Q   SIDMOUTH 13 v 12 BARNSTAPLE
R   PAIGNTON 0 v 46 TOPSHAM
S   PLYMSTOCK 24 v 10 IVYBRIDGE
             
1st ROUND   ON / BEFORE NOV 8TH         
1   BARNSTAPLE 15 v 7 Ex Chiefs Youth
2   N OKES W/O v   Ex Saracens
3   CULLOMPTON 52 v 5 D Services
4   Bideford 25 v 27 PAIGNTON
5   SIDMOUTH 13 v 12 Kingsbridge
6   Exmouth 7 v 22 IVYBRIDGE
7   Tavistock 0 v 6 TOPSHAM
8   Crediton 0 v 31 PLYMSTOCK
             
Preliminary   ON / BEFORE OCT 4TH          
A   BIDEFORD W/O v   Ply Argaum
B   EXMOUTH 36 v 0 Honiton 
C   S Molton 17 v 19 PAIGNTON
D   PLYMSTOCK W/O v   Brixham
E   N Abbot  W/O v   SIDMOUTH
F   CREDITON 21 v 14 Withycombe
G   TOPSHAM 28 v 12 Teignmouth
H   Torquay  0 v 7 N OKES
             
UNDER 15            
             
S - FINAL   ON / BEFORE MAR 27TH         
    TAVISTOCK 7 v 17 CULLOMPTON
    SIDMOUTH Q v S KINGSBRIDGE
             
Q - FINAL    ON / BEFORE FEB 14TH        
             
P   CULLOMPTON 15 v 3 Paignton
Q   TORQUAY 12 v 29 SIDMOUTH
R   TAVISTOCK 37 v 7 N OKES
S   KINGSBRIDGE 12 v 10 D SERVICES
             
1st ROUND   ON / BEFORE NOV 8TH         
             
1   Honiton 10 v 37 SIDMOUTH
2   TAVISTOCK 40 v 0 Barnstaple
3   N Abbot 7 v 48 KINGSBRIDGE
4   Ex Saracens 0 v 40 CULLOMPTON
5   Bideford 12 v 21 D SERVICES
6   TORQUAY 40 v 0 Teignmouth
7   N OKES W/O v   Exmouth
8   PAIGNTON 24 v 7 S Molton
             
Preliminary   ON / BEFORE OCT 4TH          
             
A   S MOLTON W/O v   Ex Chiefs Youth
B   CULLOMPTON 48 v 0 Brixham
C   Topsham    v W/O EXMOUTH
D   Crediton 5 v 58 PAIGNTON
E   DHSOB Sharks 10 v 15 HONITON
F   TEIGNMOUTH W/O v   Tiverton
G   Plymstock 12 v 34 BARNSTAPLE
H   TAVISTOCK 17 v 0 Ivybridge
             
             
UNDER 16            
             
S - FINAL   ON / BEFORE MAR 27TH         
    TOPSHAM 50 v 0 CREDITON
    EXMOUTH S v P IVYBRIDGE
             
Q - FINAL    ON / BEFORE FEB 14TH        
             
P   IVYBRIDGE 30 v 12 EX SARACENS
Q   D SERVICES 12 v 17 CREDITON
R   TOPSHAM  38 v 0 EX CHIEFS YOUTH
S   EXMOUTH 40 v 8 N OKES
             
1st ROUND   ON 29 NOV         
              
1   CREDITON W/O v   S Molton
2   Plymstock    v W/O EXMOUTH
3   EX SARACENS 31 v 0 Teign / Tavvy
4   xxx   v W/O N OKES
5   EX CHIEFS YOUTH W/O v   Ply Argaum
6   TOPSHAM 42 v 7 Kingsbridge
7   Barnstaple 19 v 25 D SERVICES
8   DHSOB Sharks 7 v 23 IVYBRIDGE
             
Preliminary   ON OCT 11TH        
             
A   Sidmouth  17 v 41 BARNSTAPLE
B   Honiton   v W/O TEIGN / TAVVY 
C   N Abbot 5 v 20 EXMOUTH
D   S MOLTON W/0 v   Torquay
E   Totnes 14 v 45 IVYBRIDGE
F   Cullompton 0 v 17 EX CHIEFS YOUTH
G   EX SARACENS 24 v 12 Brixham
             

JUNIOR    CUP     FINALS        2016        
                        
UNDER 13            
                        
CUP:      SIDMOUTH    0 - 5    IVYBRIDGE         
PLATE:     TOTNES    0 - 40    CULLOMPTON        
                        
                        
UNDER 14          
                        
CUP:    SIDMOUTH      11 - 34    TOPSHAM        
PLATE :   KINGSBRIDGE      12 - 15    TEIGNMOUTH        
                        
                        
UNDER 15               
                        
CUP: CULLOMPTON      10 - 7     KINGSBRIDGE        after 17-17 draw 
PLATE:  IVYBRIDGE      8 - 20    EX SARACENS        
                        

UNDER 16        
                
CUP: TOPSHAM     17 - 0    EXMOUTH
PLATE:  BARNSTAPLE     8 - 12    KINGSBRIDGE