2018/19 Devon U14 Cup results

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND (to be played September 23)

A

Devonport Services 43 Bideford 10

B

OPMs 50 Brixham 0

C

Tavistock 14 Torquay 15

D

Cullompton v Plymstock Albion Oaks (HWO)

E

South Molton 15 DHSOB Sharks 37 

F

Kingsbridge 39 Okehampton 10

G

Torpoint Tigers v Exmouth (AWO)

H

Teignmouth v Ivybridge (AWO)

I

Exeter Saracens 27 Sidmouth 26

J

Totnes v Barnstaple (AWO)

FIRST ROUND  (to be played November 11)

1

Barnstaple 22 Crediton 22

2

Cullompton v OPM (postponed)

3

Devonport Services 22 Torquay 24

4

Exeter Saracens 10 Ivybridge 29

5

DHSOB v Honiton (HWO)

6

Kingsbridge 41 Exeter Athletic 19

7

Exmouth v Newton Abbot (AWO)

8

Topsham v Paignton (HWO)

QUARTER– FINAL  DRAW  (Games to be played Jan-13 )

P       Cullompton/OPMS    v   Ivybridge  

Q       DHSOB Sharkes    v Crediton   

R       Torquay v Newton Abbot    

S       Topsham v Kingsbridge

Devon Under-14 Plate first round draw (Games to be played December 16)  

1       Tavistock       v       Okehampton         

2       Plymstock       v       Exmouth     

3       Sidmouth        v       Exeter Athletic            

4       Exeter Saracens     v       St Columba & Torpoint               

5       Bideford        v       South Molton               

6       Devonport Services v    Cullompton or OPMs          

7       Brixham         v       Totnes /Paignton (combined team)            

8       Barnstaple      v       BYE            

Plate quarter-finals (to be played January 13)              

A       Brixham or Totnes/Paignton       v      Exeter Saracens or St Col & Torpoint      

B      Devonport Services or Cullompton or OPMs v Plymstock or Exmouth              

C       Tavistock or Okehampton       v       Bideford or South Molton              

D       Sidmouth or Exeter Athletic      v       Barnstaple        


Please note that in accordance with Regulation 15.14.3 no score is reported with a points difference of more than 50 points.