2018/19 Devon U14 Cup

The draw for the 2018/19 Devon Under-14 Cup was made at this week’s Junior & Mini Section AGM.

The junior section chairman drew the home sides, with the vice-chairman picking out the away sides.

The draw is as follows:

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND (to be played September 23)

A

Devonport Services 43 Bideford 10

B

OPMs 50 Brixham 0

C

Tavistock 14 Torquay 15

D

Cullompton v Plymstock Albion Oaks (HWO)

E

South Molton 15 DHSOB Sharks 37 

F

Kingsbridge 39 Okehampton 10

G

Torpoint Tigers v Exmouth (AWO)

H

Teignmouth v Ivybridge (AWO)

I

Exeter Saracens 27 Sidmouth 26

J

Totnes v Barnstaple (AWO)

 

FIRST ROUND  (to be played November 11)

 

1

Barnstaple 22 Crediton 22

2

Cullompton v OPM (postponed)

3

Devonport Services 22 Torquay 24

4

Exeter Saracens 10 Ivybridge 29

5

DHSOB v Honiton (HWO)

6

Kingsbridge 41 Exeter Athletic 19

7

Exmouth v Newton Abbot (AWO)

8

Topsham v Paignton (HWO)

QUARTER– FINAL  DRAW  (Games to be played Jan-13 )

P       OPMS    v   Ivybridge  

Q       DHSOB Sharkes    v Crediton   

R       Torquay v Newton Abbot    

S       Topsham v Kingsbridge

 

Devon Under-14 Plate first round draw (Games to be played December 16)  

1       Tavistock 12 Okehampton 20        

2       Plymstock 5 Exmouth 56    

3       Sidmouth 0 Exeter Athletic 22            

4       Exeter Saracens  v St Columba & Torpoint (HWO)           

5       Bideford  v   South Molton  (HWO)            

6       Devonport Services 36 Cullompton 26          

7       Brixham  0 Totnes /Paignton (combined team) 10            

8       Barnstaple      v       BYE            

Plate quarter-finals (to be played January 13)              

A       Totnes/Paignton       v      Exeter Saracens      

B      Devonport Services v Exmouth              

C       Okehampton       v       Bideford               

D       Exeter Athletic      v       Barnstaple        


Please note that in accordance with Regulation 15.14.3 no score is reported with a points difference of more than 50 points.