2018/19 Devon Colts Merit Table fixtures

ASHBURTON MOTOR WORKS DEVON COLTS MERIT TABLE

THE Devon Colts Merit Table have confirmed their fixtures for the first phase of the 2018/19 season.

As previously announced, teams have been split into two groups – nine competing for the cup and shield and 16 battling for the plate and bowl.

The cup and shield fixtures are as follows. Teams in this section should note that fixtures can swapped if there is pitch congestion, but dates can only be changed for the National Cup.

Devon Cup & Devon Shield Fixtures

Week 01 - 09/09/2018

Barnstaple v Kingsbridge

Ivybridge v Topsham

Okehampton v Saltash

Teignmouth v Cullompton

Devonport Services v Bye

Week 02 22/09/2018

Barnstaple v Topsham

Saltash v Kingsbridge

Devonport Services v Ivybridge

Cullompton v Okehampton

Teignmouth v Bye

Week 03 06/10/2018

Barnstaple v Saltash

Topsham v Devonport Services

Kingsbridge v Cullompton

Ivybridge v Teignmouth

Okehampton v Bye

Week 04 20/10/2018

Devonport Services v Barnstaple

Cullompton v Saltash

Teignmouth v Topsham

Okehampton v Ivybridge

Kingsbridge v bye

Week 05 17/11/2018

Barnstaple v Cullompton

Devonport Services v Teignmouth

Topsham v Okehampton

Kingsbridge v Ivybridge

Saltash v Bye

Week 06 01/12/2018

Teignmouth v Barnstaple

Okehampton v Devonport Services

Ivybridge v Saltash

Kingsbridge v Topsham

Cullompton v Bye

Week 07 15/12/2018

Teignmouth v Okehampton

Cullompton v Ivybridge

Devonport Services v Kingsbridge

Saltash v Topsham

Barnstaple v bye

Week 08 22/12/2018

Barnstaple v Ivybridge

Okehampton v Kingsbridge

Teignmouth v Saltash

Cullompton v Devonport Services

Topsham v Bye

Week 09 12/01/2019

Okehampton v Barnstaple

Kingsbridge v Teignmouth

Topsham v Cullompton

Saltash v Devonport Services

Ivybridge v Bye

Week 10 19/01/2019

Kingsbridge v Barnstaple

Topsham v Ivybridge

Saltash v Okehampton

Cullompton v Teignmouth

Devonport Services v Bye

Week 11 26/01/2019

Topsham v Barnstaple

Kingsbridge v Saltash

Ivybridge v Devonport Services

Okehampton v Cullompton

Teignmouth v Bye

Week12 02/02/2019

Saltash v Barnstaple

Devonport Service v Topsham

Cullompton v Kingsbridge

Teignmouth v Ivybridge

Okehampton v Bye

Week 13 09/02/2019

Barnstaple v Devonport Services

Saltash v Cullompton

Topsham v Teignmouth

Ivybridge v Okehampton

Kingsbridge v Bye

Week 14 16/02/2019

Cullompton v Barnstaple

Teignmouth v Devonport Services

Okehampton v Topsham

Ivybridge v Kingsbridge

Saltash v Bye

Week 15 23/02/2019

Okehampton v Teignmouth

Ivybridge v Cullompton

Kingsbridge v Devonport Services

Topsham v Saltash

Barnstaple v Bye

Week 16 02/03/2019

Barnstaple v Teignmouth

Devonport Services v Okehampton

Saltash v Ivybridge

Topsham v Kingsbridge

Cullompton v Bye

Week 17 09/03/2019

Ivybridge v Barnstaple

Kingsbridge v Okehampton

Topsham v Saltash

Devonport Services v Cullompton

Topsham v Bye

Week 18 16/03/2019

Barnstaple v Okehampton

Teignmouth v Kingsbridge

Devonport Services v Saltash

Cullompton v Topsham

Ivybridge Bye .

Week 19 Semis finals shield / Cup Week 20 Finals tbc

DEVON COLTS’ MERIT TABLE PLATE AND BOWL FIXTURES

Teams in his competition are split into four groups at the start of the season. Teams will play three games home or away that will determine which competition a side will go into for the second phase – either the plate of the bowl. The top two go into the plate, the lower two the bowl. Please note Newton Abbot are yet to fully confirm if they will have a colts sides and so will placed into the Bowl Merit Table.
Please note the draw was been done randomly and some sides will either have two home or two away - but every team will all have at least one home game.

Group 1
Bideford
Crediton
South Molton
Tiverton

Group 2
Exmouth
Honiton
Sidmouth
Withycombe

Group 3
Brixham
DHSOB
Plymstock Albion Oaks
Tavistock

Group 4
Exeter Athletic (previously Exeter Youth)
Exeter Saracens
Paignton
Torquay Athletic

Week 1 . 08/09/2018

Group 1
Crediton v Bideford
Tiverton v South Molton

Group 2
Honiton v sidmouth
Exmouth v Withycombe

Group 3
Plymstock v DHSOB
Brixham v Tavistock

Group 4
Exeter Saracens v Paignton
Torquay v Exeter Athletic

Week 2 . 22/09/2018

Group 1
Crediton v Tiverton
Bideford v South Molton

Group 2
Exmouth v Hinton
Sidmouth v Withycombe

Group 3
Brixham v Plymstock
DHSOB v Tiverton

Group 4
Torquay v Exeter Saracens
Paignton v Exeter Athletic

Week 3  06/10/2018

Group 1
South Molton v Crediton
Bideford v Tiverton

Group 2
Withycombe v Honiton
Sidmouth v Exmouth

Group 3
Tavistock v Plymstock
DHSOB v Brixham

Group 4
Exeter Athletic v Exeter Saracens
Paignton v Torquay