2017/18 U14 Devon Cup results

The draw for the 2017/18 under-14 Devon Cup was made at the junior AGM and the preliminary and first round are as follows:-

2017/18 UNDER 14 DEVON CUP                                                

PRELIMINARY ON SEPTEMBER 24 2017                                                                               

A                             HONITON  7  TOPSHAM 25

B                             TIVERTON  v   KINGSBRIDGE (AWO)

C                             NEWTON ABBOT  36 SIDMOUTH 5

D                             BRIXHAM  7  BARNSTAPLE 29

E                              OKEHAMPTON  0 TEIGNMOUTH 50

F                              IVYBRIDGE  37  PLYMSTOCK 0

G                             TORQUAY  0 WITHYCOMBE 30

H                             EXETER YOUTH  5 BIDEFORD 38

I                               CULLOMPTON  46 TOTNES 24                                                               

1st ROUND                         ON NOVEMBER 5 2017                                                                  

1                              EXETER SARACENS           19              TOPSHAM 31

2                              IVYBRIDGE            3            WITHYCOMBE 31

3                              D SERVICES         v              EXMOUTH (HWO)

4                              PAIGNTON         3             NEWTON ABBOT 53

5                              TORRINGTON    0              TAVISTOCK 50

6                              TEIGNMOUTH   37             CULLOMPTON 7

7                              CREDITON  0               KINGSBRIDGE 50

8                              BIDEFORD  12             BARNSTAPLE 12 (away win)               

 

CUP QUARTER-FINALS - to be played January 14

NEWTON ABBOT 31 BARNSTAPLE 24

TOPSHAM 14 KINGSBRIDGE 0

TAVISTOCK 29 DEVONPORT SERVICES 14

TEIGNMOUTH 7 WITHYCOMBE 27

CUP SEMI-FINALS - to be played February 25

TAVISTOCK v TOPSHAM

WITHYCOMBE V NEWTON ABBOT

UNDER-14 PLATE FIRST ROUND
                                                       
A       HONITON  14  SIDMOUTH 19  

B       EXETER YOUTH 50   EXMOUTH 0

C       TOTNES  22       PAIGNTON   5 

D       TORQUAY    19    BRIXHAM  23

E       EXETER SARACENS 7  CULLOMPTON 50

F       CREDITON 45 OKEHAMPTON 0

G       BIDEFORD        W/O     v  TORRINGTON

H       PLYMSTOCK     7    IVYBRIDGE    56          

                                                       
PLATE QUATER-FINAL      ON JANUARY 14                              
                                                       
1       TOTNES 22  CREDITON 17                     
2       IVYBRIDGE 46 CULLOMPTON 5            
3       SIDMOUTH 22 BIDEFORD 32               
4       EXETER YOUTH  17  BRIXHAM 20               
                                                       
PLATE SEMI-FINAL ON FEB 25TH                            
                                                       
X       BIDEFORD     v      IVYBRIDGE              
Y       TOTNES         v      BRIXHAM