2017/18 Devon Colts Merit Table results

WEEK ONE - SEPTEMBER 9

Devon Colts Cup 

Okehampton 7 Topsham 14

Kingsbridge 15 Teignmouth 0 (HWO) 

Ivybridge 16 Cullompton 0

Devon Colts Shield 

Tavistock v Newton Abbot (awaiting result)

Plymstock 15 Brixham 0 (HWO) 

Crediton  5 Exmouth 39

Devon Colts Plate 

DHSOB Sharks 05 Exeter Saracens 31 

Torquay 15 Bideford 0 (HWO) 

Devonport Service 15 Sidmouth 0

Paignton 15 Honiton 0 (HWO) 

South Molton 26 Tiverton 15. 

ROUND TWO - 23 SEPTEMBER 2017

CUP

Kingsbridge 55  5 Okehampton 5

Teignmouth 0 15 Ivybridge 15 (AWO) 

Cullompton 12 Barnstaple 14
 

SHIELD 

Exeter Youth 17 Tavistock 12

Newton Abbot 20 Plymstock Albion Oaks 19

Exmouth 48 Brixham 29
 

PLATE 

Tiverton 5 Devonport Services 39

South Molton 19 Paignton 20

Bideford v DHSOB (late result)

Sidmouth 38 Exeter Saracens 12

Honiton 10 Torquay Athletics 43
 

ROUND THREE - 7 OCTOBER 2017

CUP

Okehampton 0 Cullompton 10

Barnstaple 17 Ivybridge 12

Topsham 5 Kingsbridge 10

SHIELD

Tavistock 3 Exmouth 10

Brixham 12 Crediton 19

Newton Abbot 5 Exeter Youth 19

PLATE

DHOBS 10 Sidmouth  12

Bideford 33 Honiton 31

Exeter Saracens  46 Tiverton 5

Torquay 57 South Molton 7

Devonport Services 50  Paignton 0

 

ROUND FOUR - 4 NOVEMBER 2017

CUP

Okehampton 5 Barnstaple 24

Cullompton 15 Teignmouth 0 (HWO)

Ivybridge 24 Topsham 29

SHIELD

Brixham 0 Newton Abbot 50

Exeter Youth 17 Exmouth 12

Plymstock 48 Crediton 36

PLATE

Honiton 28 DHSOB 12

Tiverton 27 Sidmouth 40

South Molton 50 Bideford 0

Paignton 3 Exeter Saracens 19

Devonport Services 53 Torquay 3

ROUND FIVE - 18 NOVEMBER 2017

CUP

Barnstaple 36 Topsham 5

Kingsbridge 7 Cullompton 6

SHIELD

Tavistock 15  Brixham 0 (HWO)

Newton Abbot 22 Crediton 12

Plymstock Albion Oaks 0 Exeter Youth 50

PLATE

DHSOB 40 Tiverton 19 

Honiton 29 South Molton 38

Sidmouth 48 Paignton 8

Bideford 0 Devonport Services 50

Exeter Saracenss 26 Torquay 12

ROUND SIX - 9 DECEMBER 2017

CUP

Ivybridge 50 Okehampton 0

Barnstaple 22 Kingsbridge 7

SHIELD

Crediton 0 Tavistock 24

Exmouth 33 Plymstock Albion Oaks 0

Brixham 0 Exeter Youth 29

PLATE

South Molton 19 DHSOB 12

Paignton 14 Tiverton 47

Devonport Services 57 Honiton 7

Torquay Athletic 44 Sidmouth 12

Exeter Saracens 22 Bideford 7

WEEK SEVEN - JANUARY 6

Devon Colts Cup 

Kingsbridge 5 Ivybridge 22

Cullompton 12 Topsham 25

Devon Colts Shield 

Tavistock 41 Plymstock  Albion Oaks 7

Exeter v Crediton (postponed to be played January 20)

Exmouth v Newton Abbot  (postponed to be played January)

WEEK EIGHT - JANUARY 13

Devon Colts Cup 

Topsham 15 v Okehampton 0

Devon Colts Shield 

Newton Abbot 7 Tavistock 12

Brixham 0 Plymstock Albion Oaks 50

Exmouth 50 Crediton 0

Devon Colts Plate

DHSOB Sharks 8 Paignton 0

South Molton v Devonport Services (postponed to be played January 20)

Tiverton 20 Torquay Athletic 12

Honiton 29 Exeter Saracens 66

Sidmouth 66 Bideford 29

RESULTS - JANUARY 21

Devon Colts Cup 

Okehampton  v Kingsbridge (postponed)

Topsham v Ivybridge (postponed)

Barnstaple  v Cullompton (postponed)

Devon Colts Shield 

Tavistock P v P Exeter Youth  (postponed)

Plymstock P v P Newton Abbot (postponed)

Brixham 0 Exmouth 15 (Away walkover)

Devon Colts Plate

DHSOB P v P Torquay (postponed)

Devonport service  v Exeter Saracens (postponed)

Paignton v Bideford (postponed)

South Molton v Sidmouth  50

Tiverton 50 Honiton 7

RESULTS - JANUARY 27

CUP

Okehampton v Kingsbridge (postponed)

Topsham v Ivybridge (postponed)

Barnstaple v Cullompton (postponed)

Shield

Tavistock v Exeter Youth (postponed)

Plymstock v Newton Abbot (postponed)

Brixham 0 Exmouth 15 (AWO)

Plate

DHSOB v Torquay (postponed)

Devonport service v Exeter Saracens (postponed)

Paignton v Bideford (postponed)

South Molton 0 Sidmouth 50

Tiverton 50 Honiton 7

 

RESULTS - FEBRUARY 3

CUP

Cullompton 50 Okehampton 0

Ivybridge v Barnstaple (postponed)

Kingsbridge v Topsham (postponed)

SHIELD

Exmouth v Tavistock (postponed)

Crediton 15 Brixham 0 (HWO)

Exeter Youth v Newton Abbot (postponed)

PLATE

Devonport Services 38 DHSOB 10

Torquay 15 14 Paignton 14

Exeter Saracenss 15 South Molton 0  (HWO)

Bideford 19 Tiverton 10 (Awaiting results sheet - game was abandoned but more than 50 minutes played)

Sidmouth 15 Honiton 0 (HWO)

RESULTS - FEBRUARY 10

CUP

Cullompton 5 Ivybridge 20 

SHIELD

Exmouth 35 Tavistock 5

PLATE/BOWL

Paignton 36 Bideford 12

RESULTS - FEBRUARY 17

CUP

Cullompton25 Kingsbridge 17

Topsham 27 Barnstaple 12

SHIELD

Exeter Youth 5 Exmouth 15

Crediton 22 Plymstock Albion Oaks 24

Newton Abbot 15 Brixham 0 (HWO)

PLATE/BOWL

DHSOB 22 Torquay Athletic 26

Devonport Service 43 Exeter Saracens  17

RESULTS - FEBRUARY 24

CUP

Barnstaple 47 Okehampton 18

SHIELD

Brixham 0 Tavistock 15 (AWO)

Newton Abbot 15 Crediton 11

Exeter Youth 15 Plymstock 0 (HWO)

RESULTS - MARCH 10

CUP

Okehampton 8 Ivybridge 43

Kingsbridge v Barnstaple (postponed)

SHIELD

Tavistock 22 Crediton 17

Plymstock Albion Oaks 7 Exmouth 43

Exeter Youth 15 Brixham 0 (HWO)

Exeter Youth v Newton Abbot (postponed)

PLATE

Exeter Saracens 33 Devonport services 5

Sidmouth 48 Torquay 5

BOWL

Tiverton v Paignton (postponed)

DHSOB 15 v South Molton 0 (HWO)

RESULTS - MARCH 17

CUP

Topsham 29 Ivybridge 10

Okehampton 0 Kingsbridge  15 (AWO)

Barnstaple 15 Cullompton 0 (HWO)

SHIELD

Plymstock Albion Oaks 40 Tavistock 15

Crediton v Exeter Youth (postponed)

Newton Abbot 0 Exmouth 15

PLATE

Torquay Athletic v Devonport Services (postponed)

Exeter Saracens 44 Sidmouth 7

BOWL

Tiverton 33 DHSOB 12

Paignton 15 South Molton 0

RESULTS - MARCH 24

CUP

Topsham 31 Cullompton 14

Kingsbridge 14 Barnstaple 26

SHIELD

Tavistock 7 Exeter Youth 7

Plymstock 15 Newton Abbot 0 (HWO)
 

PLATE

Torquay v Exeter Saracens (postponed)

Devonport services 43 Sidmouth 14
 

BOWL

Tiverton 36 South Molton 0

Paignton v DHSOB (postponed)

RESULTS - MARCH 31

CUP

Ivybridge 46 Kingsbridge 20

SHIELD

Exeter Youth 20 Newton Abbot 20 (Game can’t not be played)

RESULTS - APRIL 7

CUP

Ivybridge 10 Barnstaple 14 

Kingsbridge 7 Topsham 26

SHIELD

Exeter Youth 10 Crediton 7

Exmouth 20 Newton Abbot 20 (Game off and cannot be replayed)

PLATE

Torquay 0 Devonport Services 15 (AWO)

BOWL

Tiverton 20 Paignton 20

CUP FINALS AT EXETER’S SANDY PARK ON SUNDAY, APRIL 15

11 am - Ashburton Motor Works Colts’ Plate Final

Exeter Saracens v Devonport Services .

1 pm - Ashburton Motor Works Colts’ Shield Final

Exmouth v Exeter Youth .

3pm - Ashburton Motor Works Cup Final

Barnstaple v Topsham

Please note that in accordance with Regulation 15.14.3 not score is reported with a points difference of more than 50 points.