2017/18 David Butt Trophy results

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

Group A: Ilfracombe 36 North Tawton 10, South Molton 37 Topsham 5

Group B: Buckfastleigh 28 Exeter Saracens 7,  Totnes 20 New Cross 19

Group C: Old Techs 18 OPM 10, Dartmouth 78 Salcombe 0

Group D: Tamar Saracens 141 DHSOB 7, Plympton Victoria 33 St Columba/Torpoint 31

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

Group A: North Tawton 7 South Molton 52, Topsham 27 Ilfracombe 0

Group B: Exeter Saracens 5 Totnes 26, Buckfastleigh 0 New Cross 14

Group C: OPM 15 Dartmouth 22, Salcombe v Old Techs (away walkover)

Group D: Tamar Saracens 125 Plympton Victoria 8, St Columba & Torpoint v DHSOB (home walkover)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

Group A: Ilfracombe 5 South Molton 55, Topsham 48 North Tawton 14

Group B: Buckfastleigh 12 Totnes 19, Exeter Saracens 12 New Cross 33

Group C: Old Techs 10 Dartmouth 25, Salcombe 0 OPM 17

Group D: DHSOB v Plympton Victoria (AWO), St Columba & Torpoint v Tamar Saracens (AWO)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

Group A: North Tawton v Ilfracombe (HWO), Topsham 30 South Molton 23

Group B: Exeter Saracens 59 Buckfastleigh 0, New Cross 9 Totnes 7

Group C: OPM 20 Old Techs 15, Salcombe v Dartmouth (AWO)

Group D: St Columba & Torpoint 43 Plympton Victoria 24, Tamar Saracens v DHSOB (HWO).

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

Group A: South Molton 48 North Tawton 10, Ilfracombe v Topsham (AWO)

Group B: Totnes 38 Exeter Saracens 5, New Cross v Buckfastleigh (HWO)

Group C: Dartmouth 36 OPM 8, Old Techs 14 Salcombe 8

Group D: DHSOB 10 St Columba & Torpoint 49, Plympton Victoria v Tamar Saracens (AWO)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6

Group A: South Molton 30 Ilfracombe 0, North Tawton 17 Topsham 38

Group B: Totnes 31 Buckfastleigh 3, New Cross 44 Exeter Saracens 22

Group C: Dartmouth 8 Old Techs 11, OPM v Salcombe (HWO)

Group D: DHSOB 5 Plympton Victoria 50, Tamar Saracens v St Columba/Torpoint (HWO)

SEMI-FINALS: 

Tamar Saracens 14 Dartmouth 17, South Molton 39 New Cross 3

FINAL (at Barnstaple)

South Molton 29 Dartmouth 8

 

FINAL TABLES 

POOL A

P

W

D

L

F

A

PD

B

Total

South Molton

6

5

0

1

245

57

188

6

26

Topsham

6

5

0

1

198

91

107

6

25

North Tawton

6

1

0

5

108

222

-114

1

5

Ilfracombe

6

1

0

5

43

222

-179

1

5

 

POOL B

P

W

D

L

F

A

PD

B

Total

New Cross

6

5

0

1

169

60

109

4

24

Totnes

6

5

0

1

141

53

88

4

24

Buckfastleigh

6

1

0

5

43

160

-117

2

6

Exeter Saracens

6

1

0

5

111

169

-58

1

5

 

POOL C

P

W

D

L

F

A

PD

B

Total

Dartmouth

6

5

0

1

219

44

175

4

24

Old Techs

6

4

0

2

118

71

47

2

18

OPMs

6

3

0

3

120

91

29

2

15

Salcombe

6

0

0

6

8

259

-251

1

1

 

POOL D

P

W

D

L

F

A

PD

B

Total

Tamar Saracens

6

6

0

0

466

15

451

6

30

St Columba

6

3

0

3

173

167

6

5

17

Plym Vic

6

3

0

3

165

254

-89

4

16

DHSOB

6

0

0

6

22

390

-368

0

0